Contact Details
Magdalen Court School
Victoria Park Road
Exeter
EX2 4NU

Tel: 01392-49 49 19
Fax: 0870-7051-321

E-mail: Admin@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

For further contact details
please click here





Instagram


 

Magdalen Court School
Staff List

Head Teacher


Mrs Sarah Wrightson

Mrs Sarah Wrightson
B.Ed. Hons.
Safeguarding Officer
SENCO

HeadTeacher@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

Assistant Head

Mr Jeremy Bushrod

Mr Jeremy Bushrod
B.Sc. Hons.
P.G.C.E. 

AssistantHead@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

 


Mr Craig Ayles
B.Ed. Hons.
(Teaches: Sport and Primary)

 

Mrs Allison Cafro
B.A. Hons. Lang.
PGCE
(Teaches: foreign Languages and English) AlliCafaro@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

Office Manger


Miss Alice Jenner
Level 4 EYFS Advanced Practitioner
Gold DofE - Expedition Assessor & Coordinator
Office@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

Mr Robert Fawkes

Mr Robert Fawkes
B.A.
Cert. Ed.
(Teaches: SEN, Maths Specialist,  Data Handling /Statistics).

 


Mr Peter Hargood
B.Sc Hons.
PGCE
M.Sc.
M.Ed
(Teaches: Business Studies)

 



Mr Tom Blackmore
B.A. Sports Development Coaching
Level 3 Advanced Gym Instructor/Personal Trainer
(Teaches: PE)
Sport@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk


Mr Simon Ford
6th Form Tutor
S.Ford@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

 


Mrs Diana Bastone
Dip H.E. (music in the community)
B.Ed Hons , Piano Grade 8
(Teaches: Music)
 

Sister Stella Joyce
B.Ed.
M.Ed. SEN
Cert. for Teachers of Learners with Specific Learning Difficulties
(Teaches: SEN Support)
 


Miss Elizabeth Wragg
(Teaches: Food Technology, Expressive Arts, SEN Support)
 


Mrs Dawn Williams
B.Hons, PGCE
(Teaches: Yoga, History, SEN Support)
 

Miss Lucy Jenner
B.Sc. Hons. Criminology
 



Willow
Child Welfare Officer

School Chaplains 
Sister Guy Marie and the Sisters of the  Presentation of Mary
 


Mrs Kimberly Mead
Senior Teacher Assistant
K.Mead@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk


Miss Alice Warren
Teacher Assistant
A.Warren@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

 


Miss Charlie Bird
Teacher Assistant
C.Bird@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk


Miss Shannon Ashweek
Teacher Assistant
S.Ashweek@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

 


  Mrs Keri Jenner

Mrs Keri Jenner
Registred Nurse
B.Sc. Hons.(Midwifery)
B.A. Hons. (Geography)
MRes (Masters of Research) (Geography)
PhD candidate Geography
I.T.C. First Aid Trainer
Level 3 Advanced Gym Instructor/Personal Trainer

(Admin)

 



Mr James Kilkelly
Site Maintenance

Head
of
Adventure

Chair of MCS
Trusts

 


Mr John Jenner jr

Mr John Jenner jr.
B.Ed. (D&T)
Adv. Dip (IT)
PgCert National Award for SEN Coordination
Deputy Safeguarding Officer
Mountain England: Summer Mountain Leader, Walking Group Leader
Ten Tors Manger - 15yrs
BCU: L3 White Water Kayak Instructor, Advanced White Water Rescue
BCU 5* White Water Leader, 3* Canoe Leader
ASA: L3 Swimming Teachers with Competition endorsement
RLSS: Rockie Instructor/Assessor
DofE: Bronze-Gold Assessor/Trainer
BSAC: Open Water Instructor, Dive Leader, Advanced Rescue Management

OCR: Off-site Safety Coordinator
Forest School: undergraduate - Forest Leader
Bikeability Level 1-3 Instructor
MIAS Level 3 Mountain Bike Instructor
Archery Leader
Outdoor Remote First Aid, First Aid at Work
Sports Leader L3 Expedition Leadership
Ski trip co-ordinator - 35yrs

Adventure@MagdalenCourtSchool.co.uk

MCS
Trustee


Mr Jeff Jenner
L.L.B. Hons.
H&S, Marketing
Project Management
Trustee Safeguarding Champion
Partner Central & Southern Construction Ltd

MCS
Trustee


Mr James Jenner
L.L.B. Hons.
Partner Central & Southern Construction Ltd

Outdoor Education
Technical Advisor

Mark Agnew

Mr Mark Agnew
Mountain Water Experience Limited
www.mwe-adventures.co.uk

Outdoor Education
Technical Advisor

Moss on river head only
Mr Moss Withers
Moss Coaching Leadership & Safety
www.moss-coaching.co.uk
Member of

EXETER CONSORTIUM | Teaching School Alliance | Devon

Exeter Consortium
Teaching & School Alliance
www.exeterconsortium.com

Advisory Pannel
Education Advisor

Bill Brown

Mr Bill Brown
Educational Legislation Advice
M.Ed, Cert Ed, Dip Sp Ed.
Director of The Education Parnership

Advisory Pannel
Legal Advisor


Murven Rundell
Legal Advice
Partner of Solicitors Title

Advisory Pannel
Financial Advisor

J.Sidaway
Financial Advice
Director of Sidaways Accountants
BA (HONS), FCA

Advisory Pannel
Health & Safety Advisor


Glenn Webb
Health & Safety Advice
Director of Glenn Webb Ltd
NEBOSH, RMAPS, Tech IOSH, PTLLS

Advisory Pannel
Early Years Advisor

Helen Smith
Early Years Advice
Kinderkare Nursery Area Manager
NVQ Level 4 in Early Years,

 

 

Last Updated: Monday, 09-Jul-2018